Request for Quote:
Primary Care Training (Family, Domestic and Sexual Violence Pilot) – Perth South PHN
About this opportunity
WA Primary Health Alliance (WAPHA) is seeking to engage a qualified supplier to design and deliver a suite of training activities to build primary care provider capacity to recognise and respond to patients exposed to family, domestic and sexual violence (FDSV) including child sexual abuse.
This training is funded under the National Plan to End Violence Against Women and Children 2022-32 as part of a Primary Health Network (PHN) Pilot program in twelve PHN sites across Australia. The pilot incorporates a range activities to enhance the primary care response to FDSV (including child sexual abuse) and integrate primary care within the broader ecosystem of support for victim-survivors of FDSV.
Request briefing
A non-mandatory briefing will be held on Tuesday, 8 September 2026, at 10.30am (AWST) on Microsoft Teams. Please follow the links below to attend the briefing:
- Microsoft Teams – Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 447 579 338 925 267
Passcode: hn6Jh2cZ - Dial in by phone +61 8 6118 6028, 204764925# Australia, Perth
Phone conference ID: 204 764 925#
Request number: RFQ1104
Anticipated timeframe
At the time of issuing, WAPHA anticipates the following timeframe for the process.
- Request open to market:
2 September 2026 – 10.00am - Tender briefing:
8 September 2026 – 10.30am - Close date for questions:
16 September 2026 – 2.00pm - Close date for Submissions:
22 September 2026 – 2.00pm - Estimated contract award:
28 October 2026

How to use the Aspire Supplier Portal
Watch this video series to learn more about how to use our system.
