Please click on an RCCC link below to see a committee’s membership.

Goldfields Regional Clinical Commissioning Committee members
Member Representation Name
General Practitioner – Chair Dr Emma Keeler
GP Representative - Co-Chair TBA
WACHS Clinical Representative Dr Paddy Glackin
WACHS Population Health Mrs Alicia Michalanney
Pharmacist Representative Ms Elise Wheadon
Clinical Sector Rep - Allied Health Mrs Tanya Pink
Community Health / Generalist Mrs Lynda Paxton
Clinical Sector Rep - Mental Health/AoD TBA
Clinical Sector Rep - Aboriginal Health Mrs Elizabeth Waters
Clinical Sector Rep - Aged Care TBA
Clinical Sector Rep - NGO Mr Tyrone Brownley
PHN Regional Manager Ms Tralee Cable
Great Southern Regional Clinical Commissioning Committee members
Member Representation Name
General Practitioner – Chair Dr Russell Young
General Practitioner Representative Dr Don Gunning
 WACHS Clinical Representative Dr Mahesh Reddy
WACHS Population Health Ms Sandra Crowe
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Representative TBC
Pharmacist Representative Ms Jane McLean
Clinical Sector Rep - Allied Health Ms Terri Pope
Clinical Sector Representative Ms Louise Cato
Clinical Sector Representative Mr Alex Rutter
Clinical Sector Rep - Aged Care Dr Kristi Holloway
Clinical Sector Rep - Mental Health/AoD Dr Andrew Wenzel
Clinical Sector Representative Ms Janette Kostos
PHN Regional Manager Ms  Lesley Pearson
Kimberley Regional Clinical Commissioning Committee members
Member Representation Name
General Practitioner – Chair Dr Sally Cornelius
General Practitioner – Deputy Chair Dr Kerr Wright
General Practitioner Dr Stephanie Trust
WACHS Clinical Representative Mr Bob Goodie
WACHS Population Health Prof Jeanette Ward
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Representative Ms Maureen Carter
Pharmacist/Community Representative Ms Hannah Mann
Clinical Sector Rep - Allied Health Ms Sue Leuketina
Clinical Sector Rep -Mental Health/AoD Miss Niomi Crowe
Clinical Sector Rep - NGO Mr Andrew Amor
Clinical Sector Rep - Aged Care Ms Tonia Collins
Clinical Sector Rep - Generalist Mr Abins Matthews
PHN Regional Manager Mr Andrew McGaw
Midwest Regional Clinical Commissioning Committee members
Member Representation Name
General Practitioner – Chair Dr Angela Glen
General Practitioner Dr Alan Shortt
WACHS Clinical Representative Dr Katy Templeman
WACHS Population Health Ms Karen Street
Clinical Sector Representative Aboriginal Health Ms Deborah Woods
Clinical Sector Representative Aboriginal Health Ms Rae Peel
Clinical Sector Representative Mental Health Ms Gemma Martin
Pharmacist/ Community Pharmacy Representative Ms Barbara Kirk
Allied Health Representative Dr Cindy Porter
Clinical Sector Representative- Alcohol and Other Drugs Mr Andy Niblock
Clinical Sector Representative - NGO TBA
Clinical Sector Representative - Aged Care Ms Carissima Ellis
Community Health Dr Sandra Hamilton
PHN Regional Manager Ms Jodie Green
Pilbara Regional Clinical Commissioning Committee members
Member Representation Name
General Practitioner – Chair Dr Dreena Kelly
WACHS Clinical Representative Dr Phil Montgomery
WACHS Population Health Ms Deanne Exeter
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Representative Ms Bronwyn Leon
Clinical Sector Rep - Allied Health Mrs Dorethea Skelly
Clinical Sector Rep - Mental Health/Community Ms Heather Deighton
Pharmacist Representative TBC
Clinical Sector Rep - Mental Health Dr Trevor Lau
Clinical Sector Rep - Mental Health/AoD Mrs Stephanie Holmes
Clinical Sector Representative Ms Teresa Joy
Clinical Sector Rep - NGO Ms Stacey Robinson
PHN Regional Manager Ms Winny Henry
South West Regional Clinical Commissioning Committee members
Member Representation Name
General Practitioner – Chair Dr Stephen Arthur
General Practitioner TBA
General Practitioner Dr Stephen Cohen
WACHS Clinical Representative Ms Debbie Easther
WACHS Population Health Ms Jo Moore
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Representative Ms Lesley Nelson
Clinical Sector Rep - Nursing Ms Denise Puddick
Pharmacist Representative Ms Linda Keane
Clinical Sector Rep - Allied Health Ms Chantal O’Connor
Clinical Sector Representative Ms Joanne Penman
Clinical Sector Rep - Aged Care Ms Krystal Laurentsch
Clinical Sector Rep - Allied Health Ms Marion Macrae
Clinical Sector Rep - AoD Ms Wendy Shannon
PHN Regional Manager Ms Dianne Ritson
Wheatbelt Regional Clinical Commissioning Committee members
Member Representation Name
General Practitioner – Chair Dr Marian Rae
General Practitioner TBA
Clinical Sector Rep - Aboriginal Health TBA
Clinical Sector Rep - Aged Care Mrs Karen Horsley
Clinical Sector Rep - Allied Health Ms Sally Sanderson
Clinical Sector Rep - Mental Health/AoD Ms Ratna Knights
Clinical Sector Rep - NGO Ms Nyaree Lawler
Clinical Sector Rep - Generalist TBA
Clinical Sector Rep - Nursing TBA
Pharmacist Representative Mr Matthew Reid
WACHS Clinical Representative TBA
WACHS Population Health Ms Regina Michel-Huessy
PHN Regional Manager Fiona Bush